Preaload Image
Back
10
December, 2022
School Trip
PA Residential Project Year 11/12/13
9:00 am - 6:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

09
December, 2022
School Closes
School Closes
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

09
December, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

08
December, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

07
December, 2022
Class Party
Class Parties & Closing Day
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

08
December, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

06
December, 2022
Christmas Concert
Year 2 Christmas Show
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

02
December, 2022
Christmas Concert
Christmas Concert
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

02
December, 2022
Random Assessment Test
Exams
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

19
November, 2022
conference
MFL Inter-School Verse Speaking
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Nairobi Academy

19
November, 2022
U19 Boys Cricket Tournament
8:00 am - 5:30 pm
Premier Academy

19
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Boys-B-Football Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Brookhouse Runda

19
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Boys-A-Football Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Brookhouse Karen

19
November, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Basketball Tournament
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Peponi

18
November, 2022
U19 Boys KAIISSO Cricket Tournament
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

18
November, 2022
U19 Boys Cricket Tournament
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Premier Academy

18
November, 2022
Sports Day Prep
Mini Olympics (Tentative)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

16
November, 2022
School Trip
Year 8 Trip to Dagoretti Weather Station
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Dagoretti Weather Station

29
November, 2022
Exams
Mini Mock Exams Year 11 – 13
7:00 am - 5:00 pm

15
November, 2022
U11 Girls vs Swami (H)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

14
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U19 Boys Football vs BGR
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

14
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Boys 7-A-Side Football vs BGR
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

14
November, 2022
basketball
U15 & U19 Girls Netball vs BGR
1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
BGR

12
November, 2022
U15 Boys Cricket Tournament
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Peponi

12
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U19 B-Boys Football Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
WNS

12
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U19 A-Boys Football Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Hillcrest

12
November, 2022
U9 Cricket Tournament Samaj
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
-

11
November, 2022
U15 Boys Cricket Tournament
11:00 am - 5:30 pm
Peponi

11
November, 2022
Steam Competition / Exhibition
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

11
November, 2022
U7 vs Rusinga (A)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rusinga

10
November, 2022
School Trip
Economics Trip to Excel Limited
8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Excel Limited

09
November, 2022
Sports Day Secondary
U19 & U15 Boys Volleyball vs Strathmore
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

08
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U13 Boys Football & Girls Netball vs St. Austins
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Premier Academy

08
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U11 B/G Soccer vs N.A (A)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
N.A

14
November, 2022
basketball
U17 Girls Basketball vs St. Austins
12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
St. Austins

05
November, 2022
Rhino Cup Debate – 3rd Round
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
TBC

05
November, 2022
conference
Coffee with the Counsellor – Prep & Secondary Parents
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
A Level Multi Purpose Hall

05
November, 2022
basketball
U15 & U19 Girls Netball Tournament
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
BGE

05
November, 2022
06
November, 2022
School Trip
Orchestra Weekend
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
St. Andrew's Turi

04
November, 2022
School Trip
Year 1 Trip
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
TBC

04
November, 2022
Sports Day Prep
Sports Day (Morning session)
7:00 am - 1:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

03
November, 2022
School Trip
Year 7 Trip to Dagoretti Weather Station
8:00 am - 3:30 pm
Dagoretti Weather Station

03
November, 2022
U9 Boys/girls Cricket vs Oshwal (H)
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

02
November, 2022
02
November, 2022
School Trip
Reception Trip – Bomas of Kenya
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Bomas of Kenya

01
November, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Basketball vs Hillcrest
12:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Hillcrest

01
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 & U19 Boys Football vs Hillcrest
12:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Hillcrest

01
November, 2022
Football Tournament
U11 B/G Soccer Vs Imani (H)
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

31
October, 2022
Halloween
Halloween Day
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

29
October, 2022
swimming
Rosslyn Swimming Gala – TBC
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Rosslyn

29
October, 2022
Football Tournament
Under 7,9,11 Football Tournament
8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

28
October, 2022
swimming
KAIISSO Regional Swimming Gala
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Rosslyn

28
October, 2022
Sports Day Secondary
Prep Sports Day
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

27
October, 2022
Football Tournament
27
October, 2022
School Trip
Year 2 Trip
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

26
October, 2022
Lisle Shaw Golf Tournament
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Royal

26
October, 2022
Premier Academy Sports
U15 Boys Cricket vs Oshwal
1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Premier Academy

26
October, 2022
School Reopens
School Re-opens
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

25
October, 2022
Vacation
Mid-Term
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Premier Academy

22
October, 2022
School Trip
Year 11 Bronze Expedition to Ngong / Kisames Region
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ngong / Kisames

20
October, 2022
Premier Academy Sports
Secondary Sports Day
8:00 am - 1:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

28
October, 2022
Exams
Start of Pearson IAL October / November 2022 Exams
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

19
October, 2022
Diwali dress up day
Rangoli Competition
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

18
October, 2022
School Trip
Nursery Trip – Nairobi Childrens Traffic Park
8:00 am - 3:00 pm
Nairobi Childrens Traffic Park

18
October, 2022
U11 cricket boys & girls Vs Oshwal (A)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

15
July, 2022
School Trip
Year 10 PA Bronze Expedition to Ngong / Kisames
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Ngong / Kisames

30
August, 2022
Vacation
Vacation
7:00 am - 7:00 am
Premier Academy

09
July, 2022
conference
Careers Bridge – U Training Year 9 Parents and Students
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

12
July, 2022
School Trip
Year 12 PA Silver Expedition to Machakos
12:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Machakos

09
July, 2022
conference
Year 9 Induction for Parents and Students
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

09
July, 2022
Premier Academy Kindergarten
Reception Classes Graduation
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

08
July, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC – Secondary
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

08
July, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC – Prep
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

08
July, 2022
School Closes
School Closes
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

07
July, 2022
School Closes
Final Assembly / School Closes
8:00 am - 12:30 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

07
July, 2022
Talent Show
Talent Show
8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

07
July, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC’s
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

06
July, 2022
Year 6 Graduation
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

06
July, 2022
Class Party
Last Day for the KG – Class Parties
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

05
July, 2022
School Play / Drama
Year 6 Annual School Play
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

07
July, 2022
Student Careers
Careers Week
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

04
July, 2022
School Play / Drama
Technical Rehearsals of School Play
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

04
July, 2022
Graduation
Year 3 Zippy Graduation
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

06
July, 2022
School Trip
Year 13 PA Gold Expedition to Mt. Longonot Region
12:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Mt. Longonot

01
July, 2022
Senior Prefects Swearing In Ceremony
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

25
June, 2022
conference
Years 4 & 1- Parents Transition Meeting
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

01
July, 2022
Random Assessment Test
End Term Exams
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

24
June, 2022
Diwali dress up day
Cultural Presentation
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

23
June, 2022
National Art Day
Art Exhibition Opening Ceremony Assembly
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

22
June, 2022
National Art Day
Art Exhibition Week
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

18
June, 2022
Graduation
Year 13 Graduation
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

18
June, 2022
basketball
U11 Netball Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
NA

18
June, 2022
basketball
KAIISSO U15 Girls Netball Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
TBC

18
June, 2022
conference
Years 5 & 3 – Parents Transition Meeting
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

30
June, 2022
Exams
ETE Exams
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

17
June, 2022
Exams
End of May / June Series IGCSE Exams
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

17
June, 2022
Football Tournament
Football Tournament
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

17
June, 2022
Father's Day
Fathers’ Day Preps – Counselling Activity with Dads
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

17
June, 2022
School Trip
Year 6 Trip
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
TBC

14
June, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Netball A & B vs Peponi
2:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Premier Academy

13
June, 2022
School Trip
13
June, 2022
U7 B/G vs St Austins
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
St Austins

11
June, 2022
School Trip
11
June, 2022
School Trip
Year 9 Fun Day Trip to Karura Forest
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Karura Forest

11
June, 2022
basketball
U15 Netball Tournament
7:00 am - 4:30 pm
NA

11
June, 2022
conference
Year 6 & 2 – Parents Transition Meeting
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy

10
June, 2022
Football Tournament
10
June, 2022
School Trip
Year 2 Trip to SGR & Galleria Mall
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
SGR & Galleria

09
June, 2022
Football Tournament
09
June, 2022
School Trip
Year 10 Geography Trip to Karura Forest ( Rivers)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Karura Forest

09
June, 2022
School Trip
Reception 3 Trip to Mlango Farm
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Mlango Farm - TBC

08
June, 2022
Football Tournament
U13 Boys Football & Girls Netball vs BIIS & Rusinga
1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

08
June, 2022
School Trip
Reception 2 Trip to Mlango Farm
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Mlango Farm - TBC

07
June, 2022
School Trip
Wildlife Club Visit to the Nairobi National Park
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Nairobi National Park

07
June, 2022
Football Tournament
07
June, 2022
School Trip
World Oceans Day – Reception 1 Trip to Mlango Farm
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Mlango Farm - TBC

06
June, 2022
06
June, 2022
Open Morning Week for Parents
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

03
June, 2022
School Trip
Year 10 PA Pre – Bronze Trip to Naivasha
1:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Naivasha

01
June, 2022
Madaraka Day
7:00 am - 5:00 pm

03
June, 2022
Vacation
Mid-Term
7:00 am - 5:00 pm

31
May, 2022
Annual Mock Elections (History Year 7)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

31
May, 2022
swimming
Records Swimming Gala
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
TBC

03
June, 2022
Environmental Week
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

31
May, 2022
School Trip
Playgroup Trip to National Museum
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
National Museum

31
May, 2022
swimming
Aquathlon
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

30
May, 2022
School Trip
Year 1 Trip
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

27
May, 2022
conference
Global Perspective Inset
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

27
May, 2022
basketball
U10 Netball Festival
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Braeside

27
May, 2022
School Trip
Year 4 Trip
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
TBC

26
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U9 G/B vs Rusinga Soccer / Netball
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rusinga

10
May, 2022
School Trip
Nursery 3 Trip – Village Market
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Village Market

24
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U11 G/B vs Rusinga Soccer / Netball
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Rusinga

24
May, 2022
School Trip
Nursery 2 Trip – Village Market
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Village Market

23
May, 2022
School Trip
Nursery 1 Trip – Village Market
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Village Market

23
May, 2022
Transition to year 1 (Tentative)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

21
May, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Netball Tournament
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Hillcrest

21
May, 2022
Premier Academy Mental Wellbeing
Counselling Session with Parents – Internet Safety
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

20
May, 2022
World Day of Cultural Diversity
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

20
July, 2022
School Trip
Year 5 Amboseli National Park (two-nights trip)
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Amboseli National Park

19
May, 2022
basketball
U9 G Netball vs BRKHS, Braeburn Imani
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
BRKHS Runda

17
May, 2022
basketball
U11 G Netball vs BRKHS, Braeburn Imani
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
BRKHS Runda

31
May, 2022
Exams
Mid Term Exams
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

14
May, 2022
conference
14
May, 2022
swimming
Records Swimming Gala
7:00 am - 1:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep & Secondary

14
May, 2022
School Trip
Year 7 French / Spanish Visit to Brookhouse
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Brookhouse

13
May, 2022
Spelling Bee
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

13
May, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Netball vs Hillcrest
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Hillcrest

13
May, 2022
U7 B&G Football Festival
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
BICHS

12
May, 2022
KAIISSO Fixtures Meeting
9:00 am - 3:00 pm
BGR

12
May, 2022
U17 Boys & Girls Volleyball vs ISK
2:00 pm - 5:30 pm
ISK

12
May, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Netball vs St. Austins
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Premier Academy

12
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Boys Football vs St. Austins & NIS
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Premier Academy

12
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U9 B/G vs NIS Netball & Soccer
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

11
May, 2022
basketball
U13 Girls Netball vs NA & BHR
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

11
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U13 Boys Football vs NA
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

11
May, 2022
School Trip
Year 8 History Trip to Parliament
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Parliament

11
May, 2022
“WOW” – The World of Work Day, Parents Talk, Presentation for Children
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

10
May, 2022
basketball
U13 Girls Netball vs St. Austins
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
St. Austins

10
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U13 Boys Football vs St. Austins & NIS
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
St. Austins

10
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U11 B/G vs NIS Netball & Soccer
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

09
May, 2022
Football Tournament
U7 B/G vs NIS Soccer
10:00 am - 12:00 pm
NIS

13
May, 2022
Premier Academy Mental Wellbeing
Mental Health Awareness Week
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

09
May, 2022
Learning Walks for Staff
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

07
May, 2022
Counselling Inset for Parents on Internet Safety
9:30 am - 11:00 am
Premier Academy - Prep & Secondary

07
May, 2022
U19 Boys Volleyball Tournament
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
TBC

07
May, 2022
School Trip
Year 10 Pastoral Trip
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
TBC

06
May, 2022
School Trip
06
May, 2022
School Trip
U9 Boys Festival
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Braeside

06
May, 2022
Story Book Character Dress Up for Students – Mothers Day
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

05
May, 2022
U15 Boys & Girls Volleyball vs ISK
1:30 pm - 5:00 pm
ISK

05
May, 2022
Football Tournament
05
May, 2022
School Trip
Year 3 Trip to Steadmark Gardens
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Steadmark Gardens

04
May, 2022
basketball
U13 Girls A & B Netball vs Braeside
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Braeside

04
May, 2022
U19 Boys Volleyball vs Strathmore
2:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Strathmore

04
May, 2022
African World Heritage Day
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

03
May, 2022
School Trip
Wildlife Club Visit to the Giraffe Center
1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Giraffe Center

03
May, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Netball vs BGE
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy

02
May, 2022
basketball
U15 Girls Netball A & B vs BGE
1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
BGE

02
May, 2022
conference
Year 9 Subject Choice Talk
8:00 am - 9:20 am
MPH

06
May, 2022
Work Book Week
7:00 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

29
April, 2022
School Trip
Year 8 Geography Trip to Mt. Longonot
7:00 am - 6:00 pm
Mt. Longonot

29
April, 2022
Premier Academy Maths Quiz
Maths Quiz Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

28
April, 2022
U17 Boys Volleyball vs ISK
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

28
April, 2022
basketball
U13 & U15 Girls Netball vs SCS
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

28
April, 2022
Football Tournament
U13 & U15 Boys Football vs SCS
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

28
April, 2022
Football Tournament
U9 B/G vs Oshwal Netball / Soccer
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Oshwal

28
April, 2022
National Superhero Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

27
April, 2022
U19 Boys Volleyball vs Strathmore
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Premier Academy

27
April, 2022
Football Tournament
U7 B/G vs Oshwal Soccer
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Oshwal

26
April, 2022
School Trip
26
April, 2022
School Trip
Wildlife Club Visit to the Museum of Kenya
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Museum of Kenya

26
April, 2022
Football Tournament
U11 B/G vs Oshwal – Netball & Soccer
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Oshwal

17
June, 2022
Exams
IGCSE Exams
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

22
April, 2022
Year 7 Physics Trip to Ngong’ Hills (Energy)
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

22
April, 2022
Earth Day – In House Activities
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

19
April, 2022
School Reopens
School Reopens
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Premier Academy

22
March, 2022
World Water Day
World Water Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

01
April, 2022
Parent - Teacher Consultation
Parent – Teacher Meetings
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

30
March, 2022
Class Party
Class Parties
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

01
April, 2022
School Closes
School Closes
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

31
March, 2022
Class Party
Class Parties
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

21
March, 2022
International Day of Forests
International Day of Forests
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

25
March, 2022
Random Assessment Test
End of Term Exams
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

25
March, 2022
Exams
End of Term Examinations Year 7-10
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

14
March, 2022
Premier Academy Maths Quiz
Maths Pi Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

1st Lesson Classwise – 2 Representatives

13
March, 2022
School Trip
Year 9 Pastoral Trip
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Elsamere - Naivasha

12
March, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Girls (7 a side) Football Tournament
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Premier Academy - Secondary

12
March, 2022
hockey
U19 Boys (7 a side) Hockey Tournament
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Peponi

12
March, 2022
hockey
U19 Girls (7 a side) Hockey Tournament
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Hillcrest

12
March, 2022
basketball
U15 Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Hillcrest

12
March, 2022
conference
Year 8 Parents Forum
9:00 am - 10:30 am
Premier Academy - Secondary

25
March, 2022
Exams
Mocks for Year 11-13
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

10
March, 2022
swimming
Playgroup Swimming Exhibition (Tentative)
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Playgroup

08
March, 2022
swimming
Swimming Gala (Tentative)
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

11
March, 2022
Happy Week
Happy Week
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

05
March, 2022
hockey
U15 Boys (7 a side) Hockey Tournament
8:00 am - 6:30 pm
St. Andrew's Turi

05
March, 2022
hockey
05
March, 2022
Football Tournament
05
March, 2022
basketball
U17 Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00 am - 10:00 am
German School

05
March, 2022
basketball
U19 Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00 am - 10:00 am
TBC

06
March, 2022
School Trip
Year 10 Pastoral Trip to Elsamere
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Elsamere - Naivasha

05
March, 2022
conference
Year 11 Parents Forum
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Premier Academy - Secondary

04
March, 2022
hockey
U19 Boys & Girls Hockey vs Rosslyn
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sikh Union

04
March, 2022
hockey
U15 Boys Hockey
8:00 am - 10:00 am
St. Andrew's Turi

04
March, 2022
School Trip
Year 7 History Trip to Nakuru
7:00 am - 5:30 pm
Nakuru

02
March, 2022
basketball
U15 & U19 Boys Basketball vs German School
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
German School

28
February, 2022
Wildlife Conservation Week
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

28
February, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Girls Football vs Hillcrest
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hillcrest

03
March, 2022
MFL Week
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

26
February, 2022
School Trip
Training for Junior Prefects
8:30 am - 4:30 pm
Karura

27
February, 2022
School Trip
Year 8 Pastoral Trip
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Elsamere

26
February, 2022
swimming
Kaisso Swimming Gala Finals
8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Hillcrest

26
February, 2022
hockey
26
February, 2022
basketball
U15 Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00 am - 11:00 am
Peponi

25
February, 2022
basketball
U19 Boys Basketball vs Brookhouse Runda
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Brookhouse Runda

25
February, 2022
School Trip
Year 8 Geography Trip to Mt. Longonot
7:00 am - 5:00 pm
Mt. Longonot

25
February, 2022
School Trip
Year 5 Trip – Paradise Lost
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Paradise Lost - Prep School

24
February, 2022
Football Tournament
U9 Boys & Girls Soccer vs NIS
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

24
February, 2022
Premier Academy Maths Quiz
Maths Quiz Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

23
February, 2022
basketball
U15 Boys Basketball vs Aga Khan Academy
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Aga Khan Academy

23
February, 2022
Football Tournament
U19 Girls (8 a side) Football vs Peponi
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Peponi - Secondary

23
February, 2022
swimming
KS1 Swimming Gala – Year 1, 2, 3
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

22
February, 2022
Football Tournament
U11 Boys & Girls Soccer vs NIS
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

21
February, 2022
Diwali dress up day
International Mother Language Day – Cultural Dress Up Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

21
February, 2022
Football Tournament
U15 Girls (7 a side) Football vs BGE
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
BGE - Secondary

20
February, 2022
School Trip
Year 10 P.A. Pre – Bronze Trip
3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

18
February, 2022
swimming
Year 2 Swimming Qualifier Gala
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

18
February, 2022
School Trip
Year 4 Trip – Chandaria
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Chandaria

18
February, 2022
conference
EAMUN Conference
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

17
February, 2022
School Trip
Year 8 History Trip to Parliament
7:00 am - 1:00 pm
Parliament

17
February, 2022
Football Tournament
U9 Boys & Girls Soccer vs Oshwal
8:00 am - 10:00 am
Premier Academy - Prep School

24
January, 2022
Exams
IAL Pearson Exams
7:30 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

04
January, 2022
School Reopens
School Reopens
7:30 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

03
December, 2021
School Closes
School Closes
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

03
December, 2021
Parent - Teacher Consultation
Parent Teacher Meeting – Prep
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

02
December, 2021
Class Party
Class Parties / Sending of Reports – Prep
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

02
December, 2021
Parent - Teacher Consultation
Parent Teacher Meeting – KG
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

01
December, 2021
Class Party
Class Party – KG
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

01
December, 2021
Christmas Concert
Year 2 Christmas Cantata
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

26
November, 2021
Christmas Concert
Christmas Concert
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

12
November, 2021
World Kindness Day
World Kindness Day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

26
November, 2021
Random Assessment Test
End of Term Exams
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

26
November, 2021
Exams
ETE and Mini Mocks
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

05
November, 2021
Diwali Holiday
Diwali Holiday
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

05
November, 2021
Hindu New Year
Hindu New Year
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy

04
November, 2021
Diwali dress up day
Diwali dress up day
7:00 am - 4:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten, Prep School

Highlights

29
October, 2021
Premier Academy Maths Quiz
Maths Quiz
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

29
October, 2021
Halloween
Halloween dress up day
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

Highlights

25
October, 2021
National Art Day
National Art Day
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

10
October, 2021
Huduma Day
Huduma Day
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary

23
October, 2021
Football Tournament
Sabis Soccer Tournament
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

22
October, 2021
Random Assessment Test
Random Assessment Test 2
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

09
October, 2021
Football Tournament
Sabis U11 Football Tournament
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

11
October, 2021
Vacation
Mid Term Break
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy

07
October, 2021
Sports Day Secondary
Sports Day – Secondary School
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary School

07
October, 2021
Sports Day Prep
Sports Day – Prep School
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep

07
October, 2021
Parent - Teacher Consultation
PTC
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

06
October, 2021
Sports Day Kindergarten
Sports Day – Kindergarten
7:30 am - 2:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

05
October, 2021
World Teacher's Day
UNESCO World Teacher’s Day
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

01
October, 2021
International Older Persons Day
International Older Persons Day
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

07
October, 2021
Exams
Mid Term Exams
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Secondary School

30
September, 2021
Fire Safety
Clean up and Fire Safety Week
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

21
September, 2021
World Peace Day
World Peace Day
7:30 am - 3:00 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

24
September, 2021
Random Assessment Test
Random Assessment Test 1
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

10
September, 2021
Premier Kindergarten 20 Years
Celebrating 20 Years – Premier Kindergarten
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Kindergarten

08
September, 2021
Literacy Day
UNESCO World Literacy Day
7:30 am - 3:30 pm
Premier Academy - Prep School

31
August, 2021
School Reopens
School Reopens
7:30 am - 3:30 pm